Last Update - Friday, April 07, 2017

 

2017 Schedule dated 3-7-17
Date Grade Coach Opponent Color Location Time  Field
3/11/2017              
Girls              
  7th & 8th  Makover Bayville   Home 4:00 Turf
3/19/2017              
Girls              
  7th & 8th  Makover BYE        
3/26/2017              
Girls              
  7th & 8th  Makover Garden City   Away 1:00  
4/2/2017              
Boys 3rd  Anspach Massapequa Gold Away 11:30  
  4th Gold Raio Manhasset Blue Away 1:30  
  4th Black Jurman South Huntington   Away 4:30  
  5th Black Montalvo Levittown White Home 12:00 Turf
  5th Gold Raio West Islip Blue Away 9:00  
  6th  Martin Manhasset   Away 1:30  
  7th  Nambiar Mineola   Away 10:00  
  8th Zabbia Farmingdale Green Home 1:30 Turf
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca East Meadow   Home 10:30 Girls
  5th & 6th  Haugen Baldwin   Home 9:00 Turf
  7th & 8th  Makover Levittown   Away 8:30  
4/9/2017              
Boys 3rd  Anspach Northport Blue Home 12:00 JV
  4th Gold Raio Cold Spring Harbor    Home 9:00 Turf
  4th Black Jurman Garden City Maroon Away 9:00  
  5th Black Montalvo Syosset   Away 12:00  
  5th Gold Raio New Hyde Park   Home 10:30 Turf
  6th  Martin Bellmore Merrick Blue Home 3:00 Turf
  7th  Nambiar Levittown White Home 1:30 Turf
  8th Zabbia Long Beach White Away 10:30  
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Hicksville   Away 1:30  
  5th & 6th  Haugen Hicksville   Away 12:00  
  7th & 8th  Makover Oyster Bay   Away 9:00  
4/23/2017              
Boys 2nd Black Raio Harborfields   Away 11:00  
  2nd Gold Raio Farmingdale Green Home 2:00 2nd Grade
  3rd  Anspach Harborfields Green Home 12:00 Turf
  4th Gold Raio Massapequa Blue Away 10:00  
  4th Black Jurman Malverne   Away 1:00  
  5th Black Montalvo Long Beach White Home 10:30 Turf
  5th Gold Raio South Huntington   Home 9:00 Turf
  6th  Martin Mineola   Away 11:30  
  7th  Nambiar Farmingdale White Away 9:30  
  8th Zabbia Harborfields   Away 12:00  
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Levittown   Home 3:00 Turf
  5th & 6th  Haugen Floral Park   Home 1:30 Turf
  7th & 8th  Makover Bayville   Away 6:00  
4/29/2017              
  5th Gold Raio Oceanside   Away 11:00  
4/30/2017              
Boys 2nd Black Raio BYE        
  2nd Gold Raio Cold Spring Harbor    Away 10:00  
  3rd  Anspach BYE        
  4th Gold Raio BYE        
  4th Black Jurman Farmingdale   Away 12:30  
  5th Black Montalvo Franklin Square   Away 10:30  
  5th Gold Raio BYE        
  6th  Martin Plainedge   Home 9:00 Turf
  7th  Nambiar BYE        
  8th Zabbia Bayville   Home 10:30 Turf
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Lynbrook   Away 1:30  
  5th & 6th  Haugen Malverne   Away 9:00  
  7th & 8th  Makover Bye        
5/6/2017 RAY ENNERS DAY             
Boys 2nd Black Raio Huntington White Home 10:30 2nd Grade
  2nd Gold Raio Bethpage Blue Home 12:00 2nd Grade
  3rd  Anspach Northport Gold Home 12:00 Upper
  4th Gold Raio Mineola   Home 9:00 JV
  4th Black Jurman Northport Blue Home 10:30 Upper
  5th Black Montalvo Rockville Center Blue Home 10:30 Lower
  5th Gold Raio Bellmore Merrick White Home 12:00 JV
  6th  Martin Port Washington Blue Home 10:30 Lower
  7th  Nambiar Long Beach White Home 10:30 JV
  8th Zabbia Long Beach  White Home 9:00 Turf
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca BYE        
  5th & 6th  Haugen Hewlett   Home 12:00 Girls
  7th & 8th  Makover Garden City   Home 5:00 Turf
5/7/2017  
Boys 2nd Black Raio Massapequa Gold Away 1:00  
  3rd  Anspach Massapequa Blue Away 10:00  
  4th Gold Raio Manhasset Orange Away 1:30  
  5th Gold Raio West Islip Gold Away 9:30  
  6th  Martin Massapequa Blue Away 8:30  
  7th  Nambiar Huntington White Away 5:00  
5/14/2017  
Boys 2nd Black Raio Northport Gold Home 12:00 2nd Grade
  2nd Gold Raio Lindenhurst   Away 9:00  
  3rd  Anspach Harborfields Black Home 12:00 JV
  4th Gold Raio Franklin Square   Home 9:00 JV
  4th Black Jurman Lynbrook   Home 10:30 JV
  5th Black Montalvo Massapequa Gold Away 2:30  
  5th Gold Raio BYE        
  6th  Martin Long Beach Blue Home 12:00 Turf
  7th  Nambiar Rockville Center Red Home 9:00 Turf
  8th Zabbia Huntington Blue Home 10:30 Turf
Girls  
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Plainview   Home 1:30 Turf
  5th & 6th  Haugen Bye        
  7th & 8th  Makover Levittown   Home 4:00 Turf
5/21/2017              
Boys 2nd Black Raio Oyster Bay   Away 11:30  
  2nd Gold Raio Elwood   Home 9:00  
  3rd  Anspach Farmingdale White Away 12:00  
  4th Gold Raio Seaford Green Home 9:00  
  4th Black Jurman Northport Gold Home 12:00  
  5th Black Montalvo Plainedge   Home 1:30  
  5th Gold Raio Levittown White Home 10:30  
  6th  Martin Garden City  Maroon Away 12:00  
  7th  Nambiar Bethpage   Home 3:00  
  8th Zabbia Syosset   Away 9:00  
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Plainedge   Away 2:00  
  5th & 6th  Haugen Plainedge   Away 12:30  
  7th & 8th  Makover Oyster Bay   Home 4:00 Turf
6/3/2017              
  7th  Nambiar Lindenhurst   Away 11:30  
6/4/2017              
Boys 2nd Black Raio Seaford Green Home 9:00 2nd Grade
  2nd Gold Raio Seaford White Away    
  3rd  Anspach Rockville Center Red Away 3:00  
  4th Gold Raio Rockville Center Blue Away 2:30  
  4th Black Jurman Farmingdale White Home 9:00 Turf
  5th Black Montalvo Northport Gold Away 5:00  
  5th Gold Raio Syosset   Away 12:00  
  6th  Martin BYE        
  7th  Nambiar Lindenhurst   Away 11:30  
  8th Zabbia Farmingdale White Away 2:00  
Girls              
  3rd & 4th  LaGreca Lindenhurst   Away TBD  
  5th & 6th  Haugen Lindenhurst   Away 8:00  
  7th & 8th  Makover Playoff - TBD        

© Copyright 2017 -  Hills Youth Lacrosse All rights reserved.  Website Designed & Maintained by Web Designs by Dan Gilmartin